Search
Close this search box.

Goldshell KD6 price,Buy Goldshell KD6 at best price

Important notices

TRC2.0 Start: TWKKd   End:Rps8eKqzr   ERC2.0 Start:0xDf305  End:D81e92d5
Usd collection account: Starts with 798, ends with 378
Please confirm our exclusive payment account before payment!
SKU Goldshell KD6 Categories , Tags , ,

Kadena Super Algorithm Server

Greatly improved performance

29.2TH/S±5%丨2630W±5%丨0.1W/G

Goldshell kd6 profitability excellent

The computing power is as high as 29.2TH/S, and the operating performance is upgraded again on the original basis.

The computing power consumption ratio is reduced to 0.1W/G, and the operating efficiency is further improved.

More advanced cooling technology, more stable operation.

Manufacturer

Goldshell

Model

KD6 Miner

Also known as

KD6 Kadena miner

Noise level

80db

Release

April 2022

Power

2630W

Weight

8.5Kg

Size

200 x 264 x 290mm

$3,599.00

The price of the product changes from time to time. The price may be low or high.  Please consult us for the specific price, the best price in the market…

Goldshell KD6 for sale (contact our team to get goldshell kd6 price)

 

Kadena Super Algorithm Server

Greatly improved performance

29.2TH/S±5%丨2630W±5%丨0.1W/G

Goldshell kd6 profitability excellent

goldshell kd6 price

The computing power is as high as 29.2TH/S, and the operating performance is upgraded again on the original basis.

 

The computing power consumption ratio is reduced to 0.1W/G, and the operating efficiency is further improved.

 

More advanced cooling technology, more stable operation.

 

A new generation of R&D high-performance computing chips (higher x efficiency and lower power consumption ratio)

 

Goldshell KD6 is equipped with a newly developed high-performance computing chip, which not only reduces the consumption of unit computing power but also increases the computing power to 29.2TH/S.

 

Excellent and stable computing performance makes it one of the most powerful and stable KDA mining machines in the industry.

 

The operating efficiency is increased by 20%, saving power and energy, helping to obtain higher benefits.

 

Compared with the previous KD5, the power efficiency has been further improved by 20%, the operation is funny, and it can save power and energy.

goldshell kd6 miner

Goldshell KD6 is a hardware device specifically designed for mining cryptocurrencies using the Blake2S hash algorithm. This class of algorithms is most commonly used for KDA mining, although there are a few other cryptocurrencies that also use it.

KD6 has a hash rate of 29.2th /s, which means it is capable of computing 29.2 trillion hashes per second. This is a relatively high hash rate compared to some other miners, although there are certainly faster options on the market.

An essential feature of the Goldshell KD6 miner is its energy efficiency. Its power consumption is 2630W, which is relatively low compared to other mining RIGS with similar hash rates. It is a good option for miners who want to keep their energy costs down while earning returns from their mining operations.

The KD6 is also designed to be easy to set up and use. It provides an intuitive user interface that makes it easy to configure and manage devices, even for those users who are not highly technical. In addition, it has built-in safety features such as overheat protection and overcurrent protection to help prevent damage to the device during operation.

Overall, Goldshell KD6 is a powerful and efficient cryptocurrency mining platform, perfect for those looking to mine KDA and other Blake2s-based cryptocurrencies.

Manufacturer

Goldshell

Model

KD6 Miner

Also known as

KD6 Kadena miner

Noise level

80db

Release

April 2022

Power

2630W

Weight

8.5Kg

Size

200 x 264 x 290mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Goldshell KD6 price,Buy Goldshell KD6 at best price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top

Get the best price/Ask about other matters

Subscribe for exclusive offers and updates on new arrivals